Highland Treatment Inc.

Staff

Staff – Meet Our Team of Water & Wastewater Operators

Highland Treatment Inc. is proud to employ a team of more than 30 reliable water and wastewater operators. Our hiring process is based on experience, qualifications, and a drive to continuously succeed. Every member of our team—from certified operators to in-house chemists—is committed to working hard to reach our goals and overcome the challenges of today and tomorrow.
Hard Hat
Anthony Dowson, Operations Supervisor

Industrial: A-1b, A-1d, A-1f, A-1g, A-2b, A-2b, B-2a, B-2c, B-3b, C-1b, C-1c, C-2a, C-2b, C-2c, C-2d, C-2e, C-3a, C-3b
Municipal: A, B, C, D, L1
Water: D2, F5, S2

Mark Dowson, Operations Supervisor

Industrial: A-1b, A-1d, A-1f, A-1g, A-2b, A-2d, B-2a, B-3b, C-1b, C-1c, C-2a, C-2b, C-2c, C-2d, C-2e, C-3a, C-3b
Municipal: B, C, D, L1
Water: D2, S3

Adam Batteese, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, A-1d, A-1f, A-1g, A-2b, B-2c, C-1b, C-1c, C-2a, C-2b, C-2c, C-2d, C-2e, C-3a, C-3b
Municipal: D, L1
Water: D2, S2

Jeff Cahill, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, A-1d, C-1b, C-1c

Aaron Costa, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, A-1d, A-1f, C-1b, C-1c

Scott Curtiss, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, A-1d, A-1f
Municipal: C, D, L1, SC
Water: D-2, S-3

Vincent Ellison, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, A-1f, C-2a

Water: D3, D4, S4

Matt Esper, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b
Municipal: D
Water: D3, S3

Daniel Gehringer, Field Operator

Municipal: A, B, C, D 

Water: D1, S3, F4

Christina Granger, Field Operator

Industrial: C-1c

Water: D-4, S-4

Tish Griffith, Purchasing/Office Staff

Industrial: A-1d, C-1b, C-1c, C-2d
Municipal: L1
Water: D-4, S-4

Jack Fuller, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, A-1f, C-1b, C-1c, C-2b, C-2c, C-3a, C-3b
Municipal: C, D, L1, SC
Water: D3, S3

Joe Liebau, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, A-1d, A-1f, A-1g, A-2b, A-2c, B-1b, B-2a, B-2c, C-1b, C-1c, C-2a, C-2b, C-2c, C-3a, C-3b
Municipal: B, C, D, L1, SC
Water: D3, S4

Scott Owen, Field Operator

Municipal: L1, SC
Water: S4

Cliff Roach, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, A-1d, A-1f, A-1g, A-2b, B-1b, C-1b, C-1c, C-2a
Municipal: D, L2, L1, SC
Water: D4, S4

Paul Sager, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, C-1b, C-1c
Municipal: L1, SC
Water: D4, S4

Rick Williams, Field Operator

Industrial: A-1b, A-1d, C-1c
Municipal: D, L1
Water: D3, S3

Kevin Woods, Field Operator

Water: D4, S4

 

  • Angelo Cummins, Laborer
  • Jeff Demko, Laborer
  • Zoey Dobbs, Laborer
  • Jacob Heid, Laborer
  • Matt Horn, Laborer
  • Steve Lockhart, Laborer
  • William Modglin, Laborer
  • Brandon Myers, Laborer
  • Steve Burns, Chemist
  • Kevin Reinwasser, Chemist
  • Michelle Parks, Lab Assistant
  • Joe Domkowski, Water Operator
  • Julia Dowson, President
  • Jennifer Dowson, Vice President
  • Mitchell Dowson, Office Assistant
  • Sharla Williams, Dispatch